Skip to main content
Broker researchRegulatory recordsTrader perspectivesRisk disclosure
Forex broker directory
Sign up

Safety command center

Broker safety hub

Start every broker review from one safety workspace: risk alerts, identity/domain checks, leverage pressure, evidence gaps, complaints, stale reviews, and safer shortlists.

Reset
Focus: Leverage pressure
Profiles2,284
Critical1,832
High risk1,858
Identity checks1,800
Leverage9
Evidence gaps2,051
Complaints0
Stale246
Safer shortlist4

Safety lanes

Safety signal lanes

Verify broker

1,832 profiles

Critical risk queue

Extreme, revoked, clone, no-regulation, high-complaint, low-evidence, or high-leverage profiles needing first review.

Open lane

1,800 profiles

Identity and domain checks

Suspicious clone status, missing domains, or website/domain mismatch signals.

Open lane

2,051 profiles

Evidence gaps

Profiles missing source, license, platform, or official-domain evidence.

Open lane

0 profiles

Complaint pressure

Profiles with published trader complaints that should be reviewed before shortlist use.

Open lane

No profiles currently match this lane.

Workflows

Safety action workflows

Snapshots

Filtered safety snapshots

9 profiles
BrokerPriorityRiskRegulationSafety signalsEvidenceActions
PrimeXBT

South Africa

67 high pending
1:2,000
6 sources2 licenses3 platforms
Hola Prime Markets

Mauritius

12 medium pending
1:500
5 sources1 licenses1 platforms
Markets4you

British Virgin Islands

12 medium pending
1:500
4 sources2 licenses3 platforms
Neex

Mauritius

12 medium pending
1:500
5 sources2 licenses3 platforms
Axion Trade

Seychelles

12 medium offshore regulated
1:500
5 sources1 licenses1 platforms
Baazex

Seychelles

12 medium offshore regulated
1:400
5 sources1 licenses3 platforms
D Prime

Vanuatu

-6 medium regulated
1:1,000
3 sources1 licenses4 platforms
OpoFinance

Seychelles

-6 medium offshore regulated
1:500
5 sources2 licenses5 platforms
DOYOS

Mauritius

-6 medium regulated
1:200
9 sources1 licenses3 platforms
Currency research reports and market charts overlooking London's financial district
Know the company behind the brand

Broker research, in context.

Regulatory records, trading conditions and trader experiences.

Official registersCompare profiles